81 books found. 10 books have been returned starting at 1.
Published: London, The Folio Society, 1960
Edition: First FS Edition
Binding: Cream/brown decorated boards
208pp :: 220mm x 150mm (9" x 6"), VG : in very good condition with blue slipcase
Stock number:  fol010a.
Bookseller's details and sales conditions: Barter Books
£ 10.60 ( approx. $US 16.35 )
Published: London, The Folio Society, 1960
Edition: First FS Edition
Binding: Cream/brown decorated boards
208pp :: 220mm x 150mm (9" x 6"), VG : in very good condition without slipcase. Minor wear to covers
Stock number:  fol010.
Bookseller's details and sales conditions: Barter Books
£ 8.60 ( approx. $US 13.27 )
Published: London: Editions Poetry 1952., 1952
95p journal with blue card cover, ex-lib copy, pages clean with poems by C Day Lewis, Walter de la Mare and Mark Van Doren, VG
Stock number:  Pxxx 79459.
Bookseller's details and sales conditions: Plurabelle Books Ltd
£ 7.20 ( approx. $US 11.11 )
Published: London:, Albatross,
Edition: first edition thus
Binding: paperback
Very Good in Good DJ, Volume 571 in the Albatross Modern Continental Library. Spine creased and sunned. Dj worn and sunned; small tears along top.
Stock number:  13734.
Bookseller's details and sales conditions: Primrose Hill Books
£ 7.00 ( approx. $US 10.80 )
Published: Harmondsworth:, Penguin Books,
Edition: first edition thus
Binding: paperback
Good, Slightly buckled. Cover worn and soiled; small tears to both ends of backstrip. Edges browned.
Stock number:  13460.
Bookseller's details and sales conditions: Primrose Hill Books
£ 6.00 ( approx. $US 9.26 )
Published: Cassell,
Edition: first uk edition
Binding: hardcover
Very Good in Good DJ, Well worn dw; tearing to corners and top and base of backstrip. Owner's inscription on ffep.
Stock number:  174.
Bookseller's details and sales conditions: Primrose Hill Books
£ 12.50 ( approx. $US 19.28 )
Published: London:, Cassell & Company,
Edition: first edition
Binding: hardcover
Very Good in Very Good DJ, Slight bumping to top corners. Dw slightly grubby and chipped.
Stock number:  951.
Bookseller's details and sales conditions: Primrose Hill Books
£ 12.00 ( approx. $US 18.51 )
Published: Harmondsworth:, Penguin Books,
Edition: reprint
Binding: paperback
Very good+, Two historical novels 'told' by the emperor Claudius. Subsequently very succesfully adapted for television. Two paperbacks with slightly scuffed spines and lower covers, in excellent slipcase, only slightly scuffed at corners.I, Claudius ISBN: 0140003185Claudius the God ISBN: 0140004211
Stock number:  18613.
Bookseller's details and sales conditions: Primrose Hill Books
£ 5.00 ( approx. $US 7.71 )
Published: Deià, Mallorca, The New Seizin Press, 1992
Edition: 44/175
Binding: Hand-made paper on board
Inscription: Signed, Inscribed Or Annotated
250mm x 170mm (10" x 7") :: Scarce. Beautiful edition of Graves' later works. Signed by Beryl Graves, Lucia Graves, Duncan Ward and two others, VG condition in clear protective wraps. With hand made paper. Untrimmed
Stock number:  gr001a.
Bookseller's details and sales conditions: Barter Books
£ 186.00 ( approx. $US 286.96 )
Published: London, Peter Owen, 1980
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardback , with Dustjacket
8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book with minimal signs of use in a priceclipped dustwrapper with some light shelfwear. 225x145mm. 200g.. Illustr.: Graves, Elizabeth. Book Condition: Near Fine. Binding: Hard Cover. Jacket: Very Good
Stock number:  15743. ISBN:  0720605679
Bookseller's details and sales conditions: Bagot Books
£ 7.50 ( approx. $US 11.57 )
prev  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  next