232 books found. 10 books have been returned starting at 1.
Published: Philadelphia, W. B. Saunders, 1904
Binding: Hardback
12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 5 x 7.25"; 225pp +16pp publishers advertisements; blue cloth with silver; good copy;. Book Condition: Good. Binding: Hardback
Stock number:  8405.
£ 8.00 ( approx. $US 12.34 )
Published: London, Medical News, 1963
Binding: Softback
8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 5.25 x 8.5"; 280 pages; paperback; ex-libris Keeler Ivan Pain with usual markings; g/-;. Ex-Libris Keeler Ivan Pain. Book Condition: Good. Binding: Paperback
Stock number:  10667.
£ 10.00 ( approx. $US 15.43 )
Published: London, Medical News, 1965
Binding: Softback
8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 5.25 x 8.5"; 280 pages; paperback; ex-libris Keeler Ivan Pain with usual markings; g/-;. Ex-Libris Keeler Ivan Pain. Book Condition: Good. Binding: Paperback
Stock number:  10980.
£ 10.00 ( approx. $US 15.43 )
Published: Singapore, P.G. Medical Books, 1977
Binding: Hardback , with Dustjacket
4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 87 Illustrations, 79 in colour. ex-libris Keeler Ivan Pain with usual labels and marks.. Book Condition: Good. Binding: Hardback. Jacket: Good
Stock number:  444.
£ 10.00 ( approx. $US 15.43 )
Published: London, William Heinemann Medical, 1977
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardback , with Dustjacket
4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ex-libris Keeler Ivan Pain. This book is concerned with the structure and function of the normal eye, genetic conditions in which the eye is involved, aspects of ocular pathology, clinical applications, new methods of investigation and treatment, and some of the important problems of epidemiology and public health ophthalmology.. Book Condition: Good. Binding: Hardback. Jacket: Good
Stock number:  16085. ISBN:  0-433-25015-1
£ 24.00 ( approx. $US 37.03 )
Published: London, Chapman & Hall Medical, 1990
Binding: Hardback , with Dustjacket
8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 6.25 x 9.5"; 688pp; black cloth with silver, former owners name and name lable to front end paper; dustwrapper, slighty bumped to edges; very good copy;. Book Condition: Good. Binding: Hardback. Jacket: Good
Stock number:  7883. ISBN:  0-412-26220-7
£ 55.00 ( approx. $US 84.85 )
Published: London, Oxford Medical Publications, 1926
Edition: Second Impression
Binding: Hardback
8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Libris Keeler Ivan Pain. Book Condition: Good. Binding: Hardback. Jacket: No Jacket
Stock number:  17311. ISBN:  B001KT1E8W
£ 8.00 ( approx. $US 12.34 )
Published: Philadelphia, PA, W. B. Saunders, 1982
Binding: Softback
4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 8 x 10.5"; 845 pages; large format paperback; ex-libris Keeler Ivan Pain, small number label to bottom of spine; g/-;. Ex-Libris Keeler Ivan Pain. Book Condition: Good. Binding: Paperback
Stock number:  10959. ISBN:  0-7216-1920-7
£ 25.00 ( approx. $US 38.57 )
Published: Harlow, Longman, 1982
Edition: Second Edition
Binding: Softback
12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 5 x 7.5"; 90 pages; paperback; vg/-; illustrated;. Book Condition: Very Good. Binding: Paperback
Stock number:  10677. ISBN:  0-582-22054-8
£ 4.00 ( approx. $US 6.17 )
Published: Bristol, John Wright & Sons, 1937
Binding: Hardback
12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 5 x 7.5"; 194pp; red cloth, a little faded, with gilt title to spine; some light foxing; ex-libris Keeler Ivan Pain, label to short title page; good clean copy;. Book Condition: Good. Binding: Hardback
Stock number:  8466.
£ 10.00 ( approx. $US 15.43 )
prev  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  next