|
919 books
found.
10
books have been returned starting at
1.
|
|
|
|
|
Published: Taunton, The Somerset Archaeological and Nature History Society, 1988
Binding: Softback
8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 5.75 x 8.25"; 16pp; illustrated guide; includes separate pamphlet, Notes on Taunton Castle, published c1940; very good copies;. Book Condition: Very Good. Binding: Illustrated Card
Stock number:
5678.
| £ 8.00 ( approx. $US 12.34
) |
|
|
|
|
Published: Oxford, Oxfordshire Local History Association, 1998
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Softback
8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Nice clean copy with cover illustration Peter Way. 40 pages.. Book Condition: Good. Binding: Paperback
Stock number:
16952.
ISBN:
B0019CFFF8
| £ 3.00 ( approx. $US 4.63
) |
|
|
|
|
Published: Oxford, Oxfordshire Local History Association, 1999
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Softback
8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Nice clean copy with cover illustration Peter Way. 56 pages.. Book Condition: Good. Binding: Paperback
Stock number:
16953.
ISBN:
B0019CIAEQ
| £ 3.00 ( approx. $US 4.63
) |
|
|
|
|
Published: London, Wellcome Institute of the History of Medicine, 1974
Binding:
Hardback
,
with Dustjacket
8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 7 x 9.75"; 1321pp; blue cloth with gilt; very good copies with film wrap; ex-libris Keeler Ivan Pain with usual marks. Book Condition: Very Good. Binding: Hardback. Jacket: No Jacket - as issued
Stock number:
1933.
| £ 50.00 ( approx. $US 77.14
) |
|
|
|
|
Published: Minehead, West Somerset Archaeological & Natural History Society, 1983
Binding:
Hardback
8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 5.75 x 8.25"; 12pp; paper covers; very good copy;. Book Condition: Very Good. Binding: Soft Card
Stock number:
7852.
| £ 3.00 ( approx. $US 4.63
) |
|
|
|
|
Published: London, History Book Club, 1970
Binding:
Hardback
,
with Dustjacket
8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 5.75 x 8.5"; 331pp; red cloth with gilt; dustwrapper, spine faded; top edge dusty, otherwise a very good copy;. Book Condition: Good. Binding: Hardback. Jacket: Good
Stock number:
5509.
| £ 8.00 ( approx. $US 12.34
) |
|
|
|
|
Published: London, History Book Club, 1968
Binding:
Hardback
,
with Dustjacket
8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 5.75 x 9"; 206pp; red cloth with gilt; dustwrapper; top edge slightly foxed; good clean copy;. Book Condition: Good. Binding: Hardback. Jacket: Good
Stock number:
5517.
| £ 6.00 ( approx. $US 9.26
) |
|
|
|
|
Published: London, Wellcome Institute of the History of Medicine, 1971
Binding:
Hardback
,
with Dustjacket
8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 6 x 9"; 298pp; blue cloth with gilt; dustwrapper price clipped, a little grubby with price lable to front and a small library number label sellotaped to base of spine. good clean book ex-libris Keeler Ivan Pain.. Book Condition: Good. Binding: Hardback. Jacket: Good - Priceclipped
Stock number:
1935.
| £ 15.00 ( approx. $US 23.14
) |
|
|
|
|
Published: London, History Book Club, 1966
Binding:
Hardback
,
with Dustjacket
8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 5.75 x 8.75"; 352 pages; green cloth with black title to spine, foxing to top edge; dustwrapper; g/g;. Book Condition: Good. Binding: Hardback. Jacket: Good
Stock number:
9478.
| £ 8.00 ( approx. $US 12.34
) |
|
|
|
|
Published: London, History Book Club, 1972
Binding:
Hardback
,
with Dustjacket
8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 5.75 x 8.75"; 288pp; brown cloth with gilt; dustwrapper; illustrated; top edge lightly foxed; good clean copy;. Book Condition: Good. Binding: Hardback. Jacket: Good
Stock number:
5512.
| £ 5.00 ( approx. $US 7.71
) |
|
|
|
|