Marsh, Ngaio: Colour Scheme

Buy this book on-line

Marsh, Ngaio : Colour Scheme

Collins, Toronto, 1943

DJ chipped and torn/soils near cover where DJ stuck/large chunks missing, brown/red, bookstore stamp flep, light spine crease, dated 1944, previous owner's name inside cover, original seller's sticker inside cover, Very Good/Poor

Marsh, Ngaio : Colour Scheme is listed for sale on Bibliophile Bookbase by 3 R's Used Books.

Click here for full details of this book, to ask a question or to buy it on-line.

Bibliophile Bookbase probably offers multiple copies of Marsh, Ngaio : Colour Scheme. Click here to select from a complete list of available copies of this book.

Marsh, Ngaio : Colour Scheme

Collins, London, 1943

Octavo. Book description: A Crime Club Detective Story set in the beautiful North Island of New Zealand. 256 pages. Book condition: Heavy fading to the heel and head of the spine caused by loss to the jacket. Bumping to the head and heel of the spine and corners of the boards. Prvious bookseller sticker and name to the front paste down. Insect damage to all exterior edges of the book. Jacket condition: 2" loss to the heel of the spine. 1" loss to the top edge next to the head of the spine. Front flap is separated. But the whole jacket is protected in a jacket cover. 1.5" Closed tear next to the loss of the heel on the front of the jacket. Some chipping and closed tears to the corners and edges.. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Good Only. Binding: Red Boards. Jacket: Good Only

First Edition

Marsh, Ngaio : Colour Scheme is listed for sale on Bibliophile Bookbase by Bookdealers cc..

Click here for full details of this book, to ask a question or to buy it on-line.

Bibliophile Bookbase probably offers multiple copies of Marsh, Ngaio : Colour Scheme. Click here to select from a complete list of available copies of this book.

Marsh, Ngaio : Colour Scheme

little brown, boston, 1943

314, first book club, NF, VG+

brodart protected dj chocolate brown cloth with black lettering

Marsh, Ngaio : Colour Scheme is listed for sale on Bibliophile Bookbase by ReademBuckaroo .

Click here for full details of this book, to ask a question or to buy it on-line.

Bibliophile Bookbase probably offers multiple copies of Marsh, Ngaio : Colour Scheme. Click here to select from a complete list of available copies of this book.

MARSH, Ngaio : Colour Scheme

Collins Crime Club, 1943

First Edition. A very good copy in the original orange cloth, spine faded, some wear to rear hinge, light patchy fading and spotting to boards.

MARSH, Ngaio : Colour Scheme is listed for sale on Bibliophile Bookbase by Collectors Treasury.

Click here for full details of this book, to ask a question or to buy it on-line.

Bibliophile Bookbase probably offers multiple copies of MARSH, Ngaio : Colour Scheme. Click here to select from a complete list of available copies of this book.

Marsh, Ngaio : COLOUR SCHEME

Little, Brown and Co., Boston, 1943

Octavo. 314pp., bound in brown cloth lettered in red, a very good copy in rubbed and lightly edge worn unclipped pictorial dust jacket.

First Edition

Marsh, Ngaio : COLOUR SCHEME is listed for sale on Bibliophile Bookbase by Charles Parkhurst Rare Books, Inc..

Click here for full details of this book, to ask a question or to buy it on-line.

Bibliophile Bookbase probably offers multiple copies of Marsh, Ngaio : COLOUR SCHEME. Click here to select from a complete list of available copies of this book.

MARSH, Ngaio : Colour Scheme

Collins Crime Club, 1943

First Edition. A very good copy in the original orange cloth, spine faded, some wear to rear hinge, light patchy fading and spotting to boards.

MARSH, Ngaio : Colour Scheme is listed for sale on Bibliophile Bookbase by Collectors Treasury.

Click here for full details of this book, to ask a question or to buy it on-line.

Bibliophile Bookbase probably offers multiple copies of MARSH, Ngaio : Colour Scheme. Click here to select from a complete list of available copies of this book.

Bibliophile Bookbase lists over 5 million books, maps and prints including livres anciens, used books, libri rari, livres d'occasion and out of print books.

Bibliophile Bookbase for antiquarian books, maps and prints.