Eliot, T.S: Murder in the Cathedral

Buy this book on-line

Eliot, T.S : Murder in the Cathedral

Harcourt, Brace and Company, New York, 1935

Tall 8vo. 87 pages. Later issue of the first American edition (Gallup A29f; with "Second printing, November, 1935" on title page verso); originally published in Great Britain in May 1935 and in the United States in September of that year. Jacket spine sunned; slight rubbing and browning to jacket; slight internal browning (chiefly to endpapers).. Book Condition: Very Good. Binding: Hard Cover. Jacket: Very Good -

First US Edition, Second Printing

Eliot, T.S : Murder in the Cathedral is listed for sale on Bibliophile Bookbase by Arundel Books (Seattle).

Click here for full details of this book, to ask a question or to buy it on-line.

Bibliophile Bookbase probably offers multiple copies of Eliot, T.S : Murder in the Cathedral. Click here to select from a complete list of available copies of this book.

Eliot, T. S : MURDER IN THE CATHEDRAL

Faber & Faber, London, England, 1936

Copy in good condition. Pages bright and clean. Some foxing on endpapers but no inscriptions. Purple cloth cover in good condition. Gilt lettering on cover. Dust jacket has some bits out of it but generally it is good. Dust jacket protected. ; 23 cm; 86 p pages, Very Good in Fair dust jacket

First Edition; Fourth Printing

Eliot, T. S : MURDER IN THE CATHEDRAL is listed for sale on Bibliophile Bookbase by Bailey Hill Book Shop.

Click here for full details of this book, to ask a question or to buy it on-line.

Bibliophile Bookbase probably offers multiple copies of Eliot, T. S : MURDER IN THE CATHEDRAL. Click here to select from a complete list of available copies of this book.

ELIOT, T.S : Murder in the Cathedral

Faber & Faber, 1935

First Edition. A near fine (ink name inside front board) in the original deep mauve cloth.

ELIOT, T.S : Murder in the Cathedral is listed for sale on Bibliophile Bookbase by Collectors Treasury.

Click here for full details of this book, to ask a question or to buy it on-line.

Bibliophile Bookbase probably offers multiple copies of ELIOT, T.S : Murder in the Cathedral. Click here to select from a complete list of available copies of this book.

Eliot, T. S : Murder in the Cathedral

Mariner Books, 1964

Black cloth cover has light wear to corners and caps. Boards and spine are straight. Binding is tight. Pages clean and appear unread. Dust jacket has publisher's price of $2.50. DJ is rubbed at edges and is protected by a clear Brodart cover. ; 0.3 x 7.8 x 5 Inches; 96 pages, Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket

Eliot, T. S : Murder in the Cathedral is listed for sale on Bibliophile Bookbase by New Boston Used Books.

Click here for full details of this book, to ask a question or to buy it on-line.

Bibliophile Bookbase probably offers multiple copies of Eliot, T. S : Murder in the Cathedral. Click here to select from a complete list of available copies of this book.

Eliot, T. S : MURDER IN THE CATHEDRAL

Harcourt, Brace and Company, NY, cp 1935

Line of white paint on cover near spine. Hinge slightly cracked at endpaper. ; Black cover w/gold lettering on spine. The dialog in this second edition has been slightly revised from the first by Mr. Eliot. ; 8vo; 86 pages, Very Good with no dust jacket

Second Revised Edition

Eliot, T. S : MURDER IN THE CATHEDRAL is listed for sale on Bibliophile Bookbase by RS GEER, Inc..

Click here for full details of this book, to ask a question or to buy it on-line.

Bibliophile Bookbase probably offers multiple copies of Eliot, T. S : MURDER IN THE CATHEDRAL. Click here to select from a complete list of available copies of this book.

Eliot , T.S : Murder in the Cathedral

Harcourt, Brace and Company, New York, 1935

Sm. 8vo.. 87 pages, dust jacket in Brodart wrapper, comes with original "Murder in the Cathedral" Showbill from the Manhattan Theatre, Broadway and 53rd Street, NYC. "A poetic drama by Eliot." Small chips to wrapper, sun-discolored spine, some minor soiling. Previous owner's paper bookplate to paste-down endpaper. Hardcover. Book Condition: Good. Binding: Cloth. Jacket: Fair

Eliot , T.S : Murder in the Cathedral is listed for sale on Bibliophile Bookbase by Old Schoolhouse Books.

Click here for full details of this book, to ask a question or to buy it on-line.

Bibliophile Bookbase probably offers multiple copies of Eliot , T.S : Murder in the Cathedral. Click here to select from a complete list of available copies of this book.

ELIOT, T.S : Murder in the Cathedral

Faber & Faber, 1935

First Edition. A near fine (ink name inside front board) in the original deep mauve cloth.

ELIOT, T.S : Murder in the Cathedral is listed for sale on Bibliophile Bookbase by Collectors Treasury.

Click here for full details of this book, to ask a question or to buy it on-line.

Bibliophile Bookbase probably offers multiple copies of ELIOT, T.S : Murder in the Cathedral. Click here to select from a complete list of available copies of this book.

Eliot, T.S : Murder in the Cathedral

Harcourt, Brace and Company, New York, 1935

Tall 8vo. 87 pages. Later issue of the first American edition (Gallup A29f; with "Second printing, November, 1935" on title page verso); originally published in Great Britain in May 1935 and in the United States in September of that year. Jacket spine sunned; slight rubbing and browning to jacket; slight internal browning (chiefly to endpapers).. Book Condition: Very Good. Binding: Hard Cover -. Jacket: Very Good -

First US Edition, Second Printing

Eliot, T.S : Murder in the Cathedral is listed for sale on Bibliophile Bookbase by Vashon Island Books.

Click here for full details of this book, to ask a question or to buy it on-line.

Bibliophile Bookbase probably offers multiple copies of Eliot, T.S : Murder in the Cathedral. Click here to select from a complete list of available copies of this book.

Eliot, T. S : Murder in the Cathedral

London: Faber and Faber, 1967.

72 pp. 8vo. Stamped "Showroom Copy" on title page. Later printing. Cloth, jacket.

Eliot, T. S : Murder in the Cathedral is listed for sale on Bibliophile Bookbase by Wittenborn Art Books.

Click here for full details of this book, to ask a question or to buy it on-line.

Bibliophile Bookbase probably offers multiple copies of Eliot, T. S : Murder in the Cathedral. Click here to select from a complete list of available copies of this book.

Eliot, T. S : Murder in the Cathedral

New York: Harcourt, Brace and Company, 1935.

First edition. 86 pp. Near fine in black cloth; faint foxing along page edges; previous owner's name on f.f.e.p.; in very good dust wrapper with sun-faded spine, numerous small tears along edges; some browning; $1.25 price still intact.

Eliot, T. S : Murder in the Cathedral is listed for sale on Bibliophile Bookbase by Wittenborn Art Books.

Click here for full details of this book, to ask a question or to buy it on-line.

Bibliophile Bookbase probably offers multiple copies of Eliot, T. S : Murder in the Cathedral. Click here to select from a complete list of available copies of this book.

Bibliophile Bookbase lists over 5 million books, maps and prints including livres rares, libri antichi, out of print books, rare books and antiquarian books.

Bibliophile Bookbase for antiquarian books, maps and prints.