Buy this book on-line Austen, Jane : Sense and Sensibility
Sense and Sensibility. With an introduction by Stella Gibbons and illustrations by Helen Sewell. Norwalk: Easton Press, 1985. [Reprint]. Pages, 333. A Fine copy in full gilt decorated leather. A.e.g. Click here for full details of this book, to ask a question or to buy it on-line. Bibliophile Bookbase probably offers multiple copies of Austen, Jane : Sense and Sensibility. Click here to select from a complete list of available copies of this book. Austen, Jane : Sense and SensibilityGeorge Routledge
original green embossed boards with gold gilt. embossed on the front is "the steventon edition of jane austen" boards are shelf rubbed, but still bright and attractive. a previous owner's neat signature. the book is not dated but appears to be c1900. the binding is excellent.. Book Condition: Very Good. Binding: Hardcover Click here for full details of this book, to ask a question or to buy it on-line. Bibliophile Bookbase probably offers multiple copies of Austen, Jane : Sense and Sensibility. Click here to select from a complete list of available copies of this book. AUSTEN, Jane : Sense and SensibilityLimited Editions Club, 1957
#910 of 1500 copies,. A fine copy in the original 1/4 pale brown cloth, pictorial slate cloth boards gilt , lacking slipcase. Illustr.: Helen Sewell Click here for full details of this book, to ask a question or to buy it on-line. Bibliophile Bookbase probably offers multiple copies of AUSTEN, Jane : Sense and Sensibility. Click here to select from a complete list of available copies of this book. Austen Jane : Sense and SensibilityT. Nelson & Sons Ltd, 1933
Undated but gift inscription and date - W. Bailey November 30th, 1933 from Margaret and the number 331. Small format 6 x 4" with blue boards (possibly leather) and gilt lettering to spine. 335 pages, no illustrations. Some small foxing spots mainly to endpapers and page edges else very good.. Book Condition: Very Good. Binding: Hardcover. Jacket: No Jacket Click here for full details of this book, to ask a question or to buy it on-line. Bibliophile Bookbase probably offers multiple copies of Austen Jane : Sense and Sensibility. Click here to select from a complete list of available copies of this book. Austen, Jane : Sense and SensibilityMacMillan & Co, London, 1926
Small 8vo.. xvi., 342 pp., the frontispiece has been hand coloured. Bound in a recent quarter dark red morocco with gilt lettering, devices and marbled boards. Original top edge gilt.. Illustr.: Thomson, Hugh. Book Condition: Near Fine. Binding: 1/4 Morocco Click here for full details of this book, to ask a question or to buy it on-line. Bibliophile Bookbase probably offers multiple copies of Austen, Jane : Sense and Sensibility. Click here to select from a complete list of available copies of this book. AUSTEN, Jane : Sense and SensibilityLimited Editions Club, 1957
#910 of 1500 copies,. A fine copy in the original 1/4 pale brown cloth, pictorial slate cloth boards gilt , lacking slipcase. Illustr.: Helen Sewell Click here for full details of this book, to ask a question or to buy it on-line. Bibliophile Bookbase probably offers multiple copies of AUSTEN, Jane : Sense and Sensibility. Click here to select from a complete list of available copies of this book. Bibliophile Bookbase lists over 5 million books, maps and prints including livres d'occasion, atlases, livres illustrées, out-of-print books and rare books. Bibliophile Bookbase for antiquarian books, maps and prints. |