Buy this book on-line Austen, Jane : Pride and PrejudiceGeorge W. Jacobs, Philadelphia, PA, ?
Very Good, Hardcover. 299 pages. Brown boards with gilt lettering on cover and spine. Contains twelve colored plates by C E and H M Brock. Rittenhouse Classic Series. Dustjacket missing back top corner and tear along front cover edge. Book itself tight., Fair Click here for full details of this book, to ask a question or to buy it on-line. Bibliophile Bookbase probably offers multiple copies of Austen, Jane : Pride and Prejudice. Click here to select from a complete list of available copies of this book. Austen, Jane : Pride and PrejudiceOxford University Press, London, 1974 ISBN 0192503359
16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. xii., 376 pp., bound in a recent quarter brown calf with red morocco title label and marbled boards. Book Condition: Near Fine. Binding: 1/4 Calf Click here for full details of this book, to ask a question or to buy it on-line. Bibliophile Bookbase probably offers multiple copies of Austen, Jane : Pride and Prejudice. Click here to select from a complete list of available copies of this book. Austen, Jane : Pride and PrejudiceCRW Publishing, London, 2003 ISBN 0192503359
16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. 490 pp., bound in a recent quarter green morocco with cloth boards. All edges gilt.. Book Condition: Near Fine. Binding: 1/4 Morocco Click here for full details of this book, to ask a question or to buy it on-line. Bibliophile Bookbase probably offers multiple copies of Austen, Jane : Pride and Prejudice. Click here to select from a complete list of available copies of this book. Austen, Jane : Pride and PrejudiceThe Folio Society, London, 1957
8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ix., 294 pp., bound in a recent half tan calf, with a green morocco title label, with marbled boards, and gilt lettering. 23.5 cms tall.. Book Condition: Near Fine. Binding: Half Calf Click here for full details of this book, to ask a question or to buy it on-line. Bibliophile Bookbase probably offers multiple copies of Austen, Jane : Pride and Prejudice. Click here to select from a complete list of available copies of this book. Austen, Jane : PRIDE AND PREJUDICEDoubleday & Company, Garden City, 1945
Untrimmed pges. Rubbed covers at the edges and corners. Browned spine is rubbed at the head, foot and joints. ; Color plates and line illustrations; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 379 pages, Very Good+ with no dust jacket. Illustr: Illustrated by Robert Ball Click here for full details of this book, to ask a question or to buy it on-line. Bibliophile Bookbase probably offers multiple copies of Austen, Jane : PRIDE AND PREJUDICE. Click here to select from a complete list of available copies of this book. Bibliophile Bookbase lists over 5 million books, maps and prints including out-of-print books, fine bindings, first editions, libri rari and libri antichi. Bibliophile Bookbase for antiquarian books, maps and prints. |